Home

June 7 Race Results

Logo

Mt. Pleasant/Clare Automotive Stock 4′s

Heat 1: #D7 Tasha Decker

Heat 2: #95 Brendan Powell

Feature

1. #95 Brendan Powell

2. #77 Johnathon Williams

3. #D7 Tasha Decker

4. #52 Richard Shuler

5. #50 James Wright

6. #43 George Iafrate

7. #22 Jeremy McCracken

8. #13 Kyle Galgoci

Brad Penn Performance Racing Oil Street Stocks

Heat 1: #77 Rob Brillhart

Heat 2: #97H Ben Hidy

Feature

1. #44 Josh Frye

2. #77 Rob Brillhart

3. #11 Jeff Loomis

4. #51 Andrew Fidler

5. #97H Ben Hidy

6. #711 Chris Wiggins

7. #32 Tom Hodges Jr.

8. #15 Jeff McKenzie

9. Tim Vestrand

10. #711 Chris Wiggins Jr.

11. #81 Dustin Barlow

12. #87 Mike Champlin

13. #93 Willis McKenzie

14. #13I Trey Cotter

Howe Racing Enterprises Pro Stocks

Heat 1: #80 Jeramie Raby

Feature

1. #94 Chad Raby

2. #80 Jeramie Raby

3. Ryan Kent

4. #61W Tom Wemigwans

5. Caleb Kill

6. #15 Jay McClain

7. Bob Pratt

UMP DIRTcar Modifieds

Heat 1 : 1. 1E – Jeff Erickson Jr., 2. 15R – Rich Robinson Jr., 3. 43A – Mark Anderson, 4. 111S – Curt Spalding, 5. 4T – Andrew Terrill, 6. 2S – Travis Stemler, 7. 14N – Tyler Norton, 8. 10M – Ray McCallister, 9. 19W – Shaun Warner, 10. 5H – Jason Hoogerhyde

Heat 2 : 1. 77R – Joe Rokos, 2. 87M – David Mielke, 3. 1S – Andy Sprague, 4. 39S – Chad Spencer, 5. 15B – David Baker, 6. 75H – Roy Harvey, 7. 68F – Trevor Fedewa, 8. 19B – Cody Bauer, 9. 4B – Brian Brindley, 10. 25H – Ray Hutson Jr.

Heat 3 : 1. 49R – Brian Ruhlman, 2. 82P – Jacob Poel, 3. 01M – Steve McClees, 4. 2K – Aaron Morey, 5. 87H – John Hammerle, 6. 04R – Aaron Raby, 7. 12B – Andy Belanger, 8. 21W – Brad Wilson, 9. 63R – Donnie Roberts, 10. 3T – John Taylor [DNS]

Heat 4 : 1. 21D – Tim Dalman, 2. 32X – Ryan Richie, 3. 18F – Todd Feutz, 4. 91T – Adam Thrush, 5. 43M – Kevin Miller, 6. 27M – John McCaul, 7. 79K – Nick Kurtz, 8. J31 – Mickey Carman Jr., 9. 44S – Rob Stanick

B-Main 1 : 1. 4T – Andrew Terrill, 2. 04R – Aaron Raby, 3. 2S – Travis Stemler, 4. 14N – Tyler Norton, 5. 12B – Andy Belanger, 6. 63R – Donnie Roberts, 7. 87H – John Hammerle, 8. 21W – Brad Wilson, 9. 10M – Ray McCallister, 10. 5H – Jason Hoogerhyde [DNS], 11. 19W – Shaun Warner [DNS], 12. 3T – John Taylor [DNS]

B-Main 2 : 1. 27M – John McCaul, 2. 75H – Roy Harvey, 3. J31 – Mickey Carman Jr., 4. 43M – Kevin Miller, 5. 44S – Rob Stanick, 6. 79K – Nick Kurtz, 7. 19B – Cody Bauer, 8. 68F – Trevor Fedewa, 9. 15B – David Baker, 10. 25H – Ray Hutson Jr., 11. 4B – Brian Brindley [DNS]

Feature : 1. 49R – Brian Ruhlman, 2. 77R – Joe Rokos, 3. 87M – David Mielke, 4. 2K – Aaron Morey, 5. 75H – Roy Harvey, 6. 15R – Rich Robinson Jr., 7. 18F – Todd Feutz, 8. 2S – Travis Stemler, 9. 1S – Andy Sprague, 10. 91T – Adam Thrush, 11. 43A – Mark Anderson, 12. 32X – Ryan Richie, 13. 82P – Jacob Poel,14. 01M – Steve McClees, 15. 4T – Andrew Terrill, 16. 21D – Tim Dalman, 17. 39S – Chad Spencer, 18. 1E – Jeff Erickson Jr., 19. 27M – John McCaul, 20. 111S – Curt Spalding, 21. J31 – Mickey Carman Jr., 22. 04R – Aaron Raby